The Biggest Animals Kingdom and in The World | Mandrill | The lining is the most colorful primates. Its fur is dark olive green or green with yellow stripes and a white belly and black. The areas around the genitals and anus are different colors, red, pink, blue, purple and scarlet. Both sexes have mammary glands used in olfactory communication. They are also higher in dominant males. Men also have more female fangs, with an average of 4.5 cm (1.8 inches) and 1.0 inches. Males weigh 19-37 kg (42-82 kg), with an average weight of 32.3 kg (71 lb). Females weigh about half of men 10 to 15 kg (22-33 lb) and an average of 12.4 kg (27 lb). Exceptionally large males can weigh up to 54 kg (120 lb). The average male is 75-95 cm (30-37 inches) in length, females 55-66 cm (22-26 inches) with a short tail additional 5-10 cm (2.0 to 3, 9 inches). Shoulder height, while four legs can be between 45 and 50 cm in men (18 to 20 inches) in women and 55-65 cm (22-26 inches). The male mandrill monkey is heavier in the world, despite its total length is relatively short because of the rudimentary tail and, because of its sexual dimorphism, baboon, baboons and olives average weight around.
Females reach sexual maturity at about 3.5 years. Mandrills appear to live in large stable groups called "hordes". The largest group in this obviously seen more than 1,300 people are included in the Lope National Park in Gabon, the largest group of non-human primates have been recorded. These are groups of adult females and their dependent children. Singles All-male groups is not known to exist. The breeding season is from June to October when flooding back women sex. There are adult men in two different forms: the dominant bright colors and "fat" and paler male and subordinate males "nonfatted." The two men involved in mating, but only the dominant males are able to offspring. If a man loses control or the Alpha state, the opposite is the case, but the tips remain lit blue. If subordinates to protect a spouse, competition between dominant males father more offspring are 21-1 since numerically dominated subordinates. In captivity, 405 days between each birth. The young are born with a black coat and pink skin at home. Most women increase youth. Men leave their natal group when they are six years old and stay along the borders of the social group. Mandrills a "silent, bare face teeth" they stole his teeth, comb head stands and shakes his head.